SW DIRTY BLONDE

Date of Birth:
3/10/2016
Description:
Stout blonde heifer with brindle undertones that is out of our former 80" plus herd sire, TS Super Star Regard. This heifer has a nice horn set with hard hooks that should develop into a low twisty horns. Exposed to SW Dirty Deeds for the 2017 breeding season.
Nickname:
Blondie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
JR Ramos
Breeder:
JR Ramos
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
026
Reg #1:
Pending

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceSW Dirty Deeds07/08/2017   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip50.125005/05/2018  
Tip to Tip46.500011/03/2017